UA-81044302-1
  Loading... Please wait...

Frankincense Carterii Essential Oil (10 ml)

Frankincense Carterii Essential Oil (10 ml)

$50.00
SKU
FC10
Quantity

Product Description

frankincense-harvest-2-.jpg

What's in the bottle? 100% Pure, Medical-Grade Frankincense Carterii Essential Oil.

 

Where does this oil come from? Our Frankincense Carterii Essential Oil (Boswellia Carterii) comes from Somalia. Twice per year, the olibanum trees are tapped to yield its resin (called tears). The resin is steam-distilled at the precise temperature to create our essential oil. See https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Frankincense.

 

What are the oil's uses? Our Frankincense Carterii Essential Oil creates a calming and grounding effect – often, this essential oil is used for meditation and as a way to calm the active (and angry) mind. Additionally, this essential oil is used to calm anxieties and reduce stress. See http://draxe.com/essential-oils-for-anxiety/.

 

How do I use it? Our Frankincense Carterii Essential Oil can be used topically and in aromatherapy. Add a drop or two to your shampoo for your scalp & hair. For aromatherapy, use a diffuser. A few reeds in a small glass with a few drops of our Frankincense Carterii Essential Oil in filtered water will provide you with an inexpensive, but temporary, diffuser. Also, this essential oil mixes well with the Walker Walsh Lavender and Cold-Pressed Sesame Seed Oils.

Find Similar Products by Category

Vendors Other Products

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review

Sign up to our newsletter

Recent Updates

Click the button below to add the Frankincense Carterii Essential Oil (10 ml) to your wish list.